ѹ ѧ ѹ¹ 2551

˹ҹ | ٺ͡ OKnation

 

Alarm alert for the next crisis of the world economic


Now eveyone who concern about the world economic quite worry aboout the status of a money circulation. Normally in this time of year the exchange rate of the money for Thai baht and Aus or NZ dollar should be Thai baht weaked but now the direction is turn from head to tail.

I can not explain this phenomena. As far as i know it is not a good sigh because the way of thai banking system is so weird and fructuated for a long time. This crisis might be made some countries in Asia Pacific have decided to reduce theirs money currency for absorbing the others countries money to theirs system. While we let our Thai baht too strong and it is very logic that nobody want to invest in Thailand becasue soon this illusion didgits are going todecline and that isthe best time to take advantage again.

Fortunately we have a private sectors which is strong by their natural survivedbecause theyhave past ahard time from year by year by themselve almost.While government just palying game and let Smes fighting ....Andthat is a real reason of the last strenght string in this social cover and look after the whole sysytem in Thailand now. No time to use politic just for friend or some powerful political mafia. We need to send some sign and injection some money too the circulation market now.

After US dollar collaspes we need to prepare ourself and stopped looking for selfness profit.........Before it is too late we will not have any future for a millions of Thai people.

with love

Chan


Currency Exchange Rate Date : 29 September 2008
Update : 3 Effective From : 14:20 [Unit : Baht per 1 unit of foreign currency]
CurrencyDescriptionBank NoteBuying RatesSelling Rates
Bill-DD-TT
Buying RatesSelling RatesSight BillTT
USD1USD : 132.9234.25
USD5USD : 5-2033.2634.25
USD50USD : 50-10033.7034.3333.8533.9534.15
GBPUnited Kingdom60.5762.2661.2875061.4475062.02500
EUREuro Zone48.3349.3748.5225048.6400049.13250
JPYJapan (:100)31.4032.3431.7125031.7875032.26375
HKDHong Kong4.274.454.345004.360004.40625
MYRMalaysia: 10, 50, 1009.1810.15UnquoteUnquoteUnquote
SGDSingapore23.3924.0723.5362523.6000023.94375
BNDBrunei22.8723.97---
CNYChina4.185.41UnquoteUnquoteUnquote
IDRIndonesia (:1000)2.124.333.163053.204303.95030
INRIndia : 50-10000.622500.77250--0.77000
KRWKorea0.02350.0308---
PHPPhilippines0.530.80--0.74000
TWDTaiwan0.851.17---
AUDAustralia27.5328.3727.7000027.7825028.16250
NZDNew Zealand22.7723.7822.8725022.9450023.29250
CHFSwitzerland30.2531.1030.5525030.6525031.06000
DKKDenmark6.266.606.470006.490006.58750
NOKNorway5.695.975.838755.856255.94875
SEKSweden4.815.084.978754.992505.06750
CADCanada31.9632.9632.3825032.4550032.85250
AEDUnited Arab Emirate7.459.67---
BHDBahrain60.8991.07---
JODJordan-----
KWDKuwait-----
OMROman60.0389.45---
QARQatar7.359.69---
SARSaudi Arabia7.229.62---

 

Ѻ价 www.oknation.net