วันที่ พุธ พฤษภาคม 2556

พิมพ์หน้านี้  |  ดูบล๊อกอื่นๆ ที่ OKnation

 

Australia Culinary Federation @ Perth - Australla 14-16 April 2013


Australia Culinary Federation @ Perth - Australla 14-16 April 2013


WA Oceanafest Culianry Competition @ Perth - Australla 14-16 April 2013 ทีมเชฟไทยสามารถคว้ารางวัล 11 เหรียญทอง19 เหรียญเงิน 6 เหรียญทองแดง 3 ถ้วยรวม

credit :  Thailand Culinary Academy






























































บันทึกพ่อครัว โดยเชฟไก่ พงษ์ศักดิ์ @ 2556
 
 
 
 

Winners – WA Oceanafest 2013

1. Most Outstanding Chef
Silver medal live competition Phongsak Mikhunthong from Thailand Culinary Academy
Silver medal static competition Phongsak Mikhunthong from Thailand Culinary Academy

2.Most Outstanding Kitchen Artist (Perpetual Trophy)
Presented to the individual who scores the highest aggregate number of points in 2 of the classes between 5 & 7.
Winner Pranom Muekhuntod from Thailand Culinary Academy

3.Most Outstanding Apprentice (Perpetual Trophy)
Presented to the individual who scores the highest aggregate number of points in the Apprentice Class. To be eligible, the winner must have entered at least 3 out of the eleven classes (hot & cold). A minimum of one cold entry is required
Winner James Cole Brown from West Coast Academy of Hospitality & Culinary Arts/ employed by Hospitality Group Training WA

4.Most Outstanding Establishment
This award is calculated on the average point’s total of a minimum of five categories entered in the open section and the apprentice section.Total scores will be divided by the total amount of entries)

Winner Thailand Culinary Academy

5.Most Outstanding Training Provider
This award is calculated on the highest scoring team over all classes in this section.
Live competition
Bronze medal Thailand Culinary Academy
Silver medal West Coast Academy of Hospitality & Culinary Arts

Static Competition
Silver Medal West Coast Academy of Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Gold Medal Thailand Culinary Academy

Winner West Coast Academy of Hospitality & Culinary Arts

6.Meat & Livestock High School Challenge
Presented to the High School, this award is calculated on the highest scoring team.
Winners Jessada Khruapunt & Supakin Bucha from Thailand Culinary Academy

 
This entry was posted in Daily Dish – News, Scoops & Highlights on April 18, 2013.

Post navigation

 
Credit : http://waoceanafest.com.au/winners-wa-oceanafest-2013/

โดย kaikhong

 

กลับไปที่ www.oknation.net